About Us

Benchers and Committees

Executives

Erin Kleisinger, Q.C., President
Craig Zawada, Q.C., Vice-President
Perry Erhardt, Q.C., Past-President
Tim Brown, Executive Director

2016 Benchers List (Bencher's Bio)

DIVISIONBENCHER
North West Division Jeff Baldwin  (306) 445-6177
Central Division David Chow  (306) 693-7536
Prince Albert Ronald Parchomchuk  (306) 764-2222
East Central Division David Rusnak, Q.C.  (306) 783-8523
Regina City Perry Erhardt, Q.C.  (306) 347-2137
Gerald Tegart, Q.C.  (306) 586-8539
Ronalda Nordal  (306) 522-3992
David Bishop  (306) 565-6510
Erin Kleisinger, Q.C. (306) 757-1641
North East Division Rosanne Newman, Q.C.  (306) 752-6220
South East Division Scott Moffat   (306) 842-7419
South West Division John McIntosh, Q.C.   (306) 778-5240
Saskatoon City Craig Zawada, Q.C.   (306) 933-0004
Brenda Hildebrandt, Q.C.  (306) 374-1645
Leslie Belloc-Pinder   (306) 653-5150
Ian Wagner   (306) 652-2677
Jay Watson  (306) 653-5000
Dean, College of Law Martin Phillipson (306) 966-5910
Public Representatives Judy McCuskee  (306) 586-2553
Monte Gorchinski (306) 227-7555
Heather Hodgson (306) 565-0147
New Lawyer Bencher Division Sean Sinclair  (306) 652-7575

 

2016 Committee List

COMMITTEEMEMBERS
Access to Legal Services

Gerald Tegart, Q.C., Chair
Brenda Hildebrandt, Q.C., Vice-Chair
Martin Phillipson
Rosanne Newman, Q.C.
Dr. Greg Stevens
Ian Wagner
Craig Zawada, Q.C.
Non-Bencher Members:
[vacant]
Barbra Bailey

Admissions & Education

David Chow, Chair
Jeff Baldwin, Vice-Chair
Ronald Parchomchuk
Sean Sinclair
Della Stumborg
Jay Watson
Heather Hodgson 
Non-Bencher Members:
Andrea Johnston
Jody Martin
Kiran Mand

Audit

Judy McCuskee, Chair
David Bishop
David Rusnak, Q.C.

Conduct Investigation

Jeff Baldwin, Chair
Leslie Belloc-Pinder
David Bishop
Scott Moffat
Rosanne Newman, Q.C.
Ronni Nordal
Ronald Parchomchuk
Della Stumborg
Gerald Tegart, Q.C.
Ian Wagner
Monte Gorchinski 
[vacant] 
Gregory Walen, Q.C.
Evert Van Olst, Q.C.
John McIntosh, Q.C.

Discipline Executive

Brenda Hildebrandt, Q.C., Chair
Jeff Baldwin, Vice-Chair
Martin Phillipson, Vice-Chair
David Chow, Vice-Chair
Sean Sinclair, Vice-Chair
Dr. Greg Stevens, Vice-Chair
Jay Watson, Vice-Chair
[vacant], Vice-Chair
Non-Bencher Members:
Donna Sigmeth, Q.C.
Tim Huber
Valerie Payne
Stacey McPeek

Ethics Committee

Ronald Parchomchuk, Chair
Sean Sinclair, Vice-Chair
Leslie Belloc-Pinder
Scott Moffat
David Chow
John McIntosh, Q.C.
Monte Gorchinski 
Non-Bencher Members:
Donna Sigmeth, Q.C.
Valerie Payne
Stacey McPeek

Executive

Perry Erhardt, Q.C., President
Erin Kleisinger, Q.C., Vice-President
Brenda Hildebrandt, Q.C., Past President
Non-Bencher Members:
[vacant]
Donna Sigmeth, Q.C.

Governance

Craig Zawada, Q.C., Chair
David Bishop
Judy McCuskee
Della Stumborg
Gerald Tegart, Q.C.
Heather Hodgson 
Non-Bencher Members:
[vacant]
Barbra Bailey

Insurance Committee

David Rusnak, Q.C., Chair
Judy McCuskee, Vice-Chair
Ian Wagner
Non-Bencher Members:
Patrick Kelly, Q.C.
Michael Milani, Q.C.
Brad Hunter, Q.C.
Tom Schonhoffer, Q.C. 

Professional Standards

Ronni Nordal, Chair
Leslie Belloc-Pinder, Vice-Chair
Scott Moffat, Vice-Chair
Rosanne Newman, Q.C., Vice-Chair
David Rusnak, Q.C., Vice-Chair
Non-Bencher Members:
Donna Sigmeth, Q.C.
Valerie Payne
Stacey McPeek