About Us

Benchers and Committees

Executives

Erin Kleisinger, Q.C., President
Craig Zawada, Q.C., Vice-President
Perry Erhardt, Q.C., Past-President
Tim Brown, Executive Director

2016 Benchers List (Bencher's Bio)

DIVISION BENCHER

North West Division

Jeff Baldwin  (306) 445-6177

Central Division

David Chow  (306) 693-7536

Prince Albert

Ronald Parchomchuk  (306) 764-2222

East Central Division

David Rusnak, Q.C.  (306) 783-8523

Regina City

Perry Erhardt, Q.C.  (306) 347-2137
Gerald Tegart, Q.C.  (306) 586-8539
Ronalda Nordal  (306) 522-3992
David Bishop  (306) 565-6510
Erin Kleisinger, Q.C. (306) 757-1641

North East Division

Foluke Laosebikan, Ph.D (306) 752-7777
South East Division Scott Moffat   (306) 842-7419
South West Division John McIntosh, Q.C.   (306) 778-5240
Saskatoon City Craig Zawada, Q.C.   (306) 933-0004
Brenda Hildebrandt, Q.C.  (306) 374-1645
Leslie Belloc-Pinder   (306) 653-5150
Ian Wagner   (306) 652-2677
Jay Watson  (306) 653-5000
Dean, College of Law Martin Phillipson (306) 966-5910
Public Representatives Judy McCuskee  (306) 586-2553
Monte Gorchinski (306) 227-7555
Heather Hodgson (306) 565-0147
Glenn Hepp
New Lawyer Bencher Division Sean Sinclair  (306) 652-7575

 

2017 Committee List

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Access to Legal Services

Gerald Tegart, Q.C., Chair
Brenda Hildebrandt, Q.C., Vice-Chair
Martin Phillipson
Heather Hodgson
Ian Wagner
David Chow
Non-Bencher members
Tim Brown
Barbra Bailey

Admissions & Education

Sean Sinclair, Chair
Jay Watson, Vice-Chair
Ronald Parchomchuk
Gerald Tegart, Q.C.
Jeff Baldwin
Heather Hodgson
Monte Gorchinski
Non-Bencher Members
Andrea Johnston
Jody Martin
Kiran Mand

Audit

John McIntosh, Q.C., Chair
David Bishop
David Rusnak, Q.C.
Non-Bencher member
Tim Brown

Conduct Investigation

Jeff Baldwin, Chair
Leslie Belloc-Pinder
David Bishop
Ronni Nordal
Jay Watson
Ian Wagner
John McIntosh, Q.C.
Foluke Laosebikan, Ph.D
[new lay-bencher]
Non-Bencher Members
Gregory Walen, Q.C.
Evert Van Olst, Q.C.

Discipline Executive

Brenda Hildebrandt, Q.C., Chair
Jeff Baldwin, Vice-Chair
Martin Phillipson, Vice-Chair
Gerald Tegart, Q.C., Vice-Chair
Sean Sinclair, Vice-Chair
Jay Watson, Vice-Chair
Monte Gorchinski, Vice-Chair
Non-Bencher Members
Donna Sigmeth, Q.C.
Tim Huber
Jackie Lane
Stacey McPeek

Equity & Diversity

Ronni Nordal, Chair
Heather Hodgson, Vice-Chair
David Bishop
Brenda Hildebrandt, Q.C.
David Chow
Non-Bencher member
Barbra Bailey

Ethics Committee

Ronald Parchomchuk, Chair
Leslie Belloc-Pinder, Vice-Chair
David Rusnak, Q.C.
Scott Moffat
Judy McCuskee
John McIntosh, Q.C.
Non-Bencher members
Donna Sigmeth, Q.C.
Jackie Lane
Stacey McPeek

Executive

Erin Kleisinger, Q.C., President
Craig Zawada, Q.C., Vice-President
Perry Erhardt, Q.C., Past-President
Non-Bencher member
Tim Brown

Governance

David Chow, Chair
David Bishop, Vice-Chair
Perry Erhardt, Q.C.
Ron Parchomchuk
Heather Hodgson
[new lay-bencher]
Non-Bencher members
Tim Brown
Barbra Bailey

Insurance Committee

Perry Erhardt, Q.C., Chair
Judy McCuskee, Vice-Chair
Sean Sinclair
Non-Bencher Members
Patrick Kelly, Q.C.
Michael Milani, Q.C.
Brad Hunter, Q.C.
Tom Schonhoffer, Q.C.
Tim Brown
Dave McCashin

Legal Resources

Scott Moffat, Chair
Ian Wagner, Vice-Chair
Leslie Belloc-Pinder
Martin Phillipson
Non-Bencher members
Tim Brown
Melanie Hodges Neufeld

Professional Standards

David Rusnak, Q.C., Chair
Scott Moffat, Vice-Chair
[new lay bencher], Vice-Chair
Ronni Nordal, Vice-Chair
Judy McCuskee, Vice-Chair
Non-Bencher members
Donna Sigmeth, Q.C.
Jackie Lane
Stacey McPeek